Skip to content

8 Hampton PlEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$585,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2022

Property Information

Block134.10
Lot23
QualifierC0004
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2303

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionTH 1900-D
Dwellings1
ZoningVG2
Sq Footage1,914
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
20%
Improvement Value:$78,200
80%
Total Assessment$98,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,975+3.1%
2024$11,617+3.3%
2023$11,241+0.1%
2022$11,225+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

To:

DeedBook 18969, Page 1711

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

To:

Sq Ft1,914DeedBook 17922, Page 1773Recorded6/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-015073-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$188,478

To:

DeedBook 4468, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997