Skip to content

5 Chestnut StEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2018

Property Information

Block142
Lot5.03
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2305

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionBI-LEVEL 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningHR
Sq Footage2,024
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,200
25%
Improvement Value:$63,000
75%
Total Assessment$84,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,267+3.1%
2024$9,961+3.3%
2023$9,638+0.1%
2022$9,625+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 17374, Page 1922

Foreclosure Case F-049592-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$385,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 5600, Page 802NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/21/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$300,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 5576, Page 783NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/2/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$228,900
DeedBook 4918, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966