Skip to content

78 Main StEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$241,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2015

Property Information

Block158
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2701

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONV 2DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage3,156
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,600
14%
Improvement Value:$74,800
86%
Total Assessment$87,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,658+3.1%
2024$10,339+3.3%
2023$10,005+0.1%
2022$9,991+1.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$241,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,156DeedBook 6671, Page 208Recorded3/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-035106-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,156DeedBook 5388, Page 278NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/23/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$485,400

From:

To:

DeedBook 5245, Page 523Recorded11/20/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,156Recorded6/6/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

Recorded4/9/1991

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$259,000
DeedBook 3709, Page 899

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920