Skip to content

14 Garfield AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2025

Property Information

Block159
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2701

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE 1DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,900
38%
Improvement Value:$40,500
62%
Total Assessment$65,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,975+3.1%
2024$7,737+3.3%
2023$7,486+0.1%
2022$7,476+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003534-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,000

To:

DeedBook 4204, Page 840

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 3631, Page 707

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945