Skip to content

23 Garfield AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$322,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2007

Property Information

Block160
Lot31.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2701

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE 1DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,606
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,200
24%
Improvement Value:$51,600
76%
Total Assessment$67,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,268+3.1%
2024$8,021+3.3%
2023$7,761+0.1%
2022$7,750+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047330-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$322,500

To:

Sq Ft1,606DeedBook 5875, Page 734

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000
DeedBook 5280, Page 320

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000
DeedBook 3745, Page 142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947