Skip to content

9 Rues LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$183,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2020

Property Information

Block174.02
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2602

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,453
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,800
29%
Improvement Value:$41,100
71%
Total Assessment$57,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,060+3.1%
2024$6,850+3.3%
2023$6,628+0.1%
2022$6,619+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000

To:

DeedBook 17892, Page 97

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,453DeedBook 6929, Page 395NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded1/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010850-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,453DeedBook 5374, Page 483NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/26/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930