Skip to content

8 Sadowski StEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2020

Property Information

Block174.04
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2602

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,200
24%
Improvement Value:$68,400
76%
Total Assessment$89,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,926+3.1%
2024$10,600+3.3%
2023$10,257+1.8%
2022$10,071+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009134-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

DeedBook 18016, Page 760

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

To:

DeedBook 4516, Page 232

Property Sale

Sale
$147,295

To:

DeedBook 4263, Page 706

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950