Skip to content

65 Rues LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2019

Property Information

Block175.04
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionBI-LEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,854
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,100
30%
Improvement Value:$79,500
70%
Total Assessment$113,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,852+3.1%
2024$13,439+3.3%
2023$13,004+0.1%
2022$12,986+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

To:

Sq Ft1,854DeedBook 17549, Page 884

Foreclosure Case F-001839-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,854DeedBook 6072, Page 633Recorded8/14/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950