Skip to content

15 Gordon AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2020

Property Information

Block175.07
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,763
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
29%
Improvement Value:$85,700
71%
Total Assessment$120,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,718+3.1%
2024$14,279+3.3%
2023$13,817+0.1%
2022$13,797+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004990-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

DeedBook 5004, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$194,990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986