Skip to content

3 Diamond CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2023

Property Information

Block175.14
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2605

Building Details

Building Class12
DescriptionCAPE
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,094
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,800
27%
Improvement Value:$57,500
73%
Total Assessment$78,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,548+10.7%
2024$8,624+3.3%
2023$8,345+0.1%
2022$8,333+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

DeedBook 19330, Page 860

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft1,094DeedBook 19251, Page 1081Recorded7/14/2023

Foreclosure Case F-011796-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$232,500

To:

Sq Ft1,094DeedBook 19108, Page 775Recorded12/12/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955