Skip to content

38 Hillsdale RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$452,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2022

Property Information

Block175.14
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2605

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,356
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
24%
Improvement Value:$68,000
76%
Total Assessment$90,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,975+3.1%
2024$10,647+32.5%
2023$8,036+0.1%
2022$8,025+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$452,500

To:

DeedBook 18836, Page 1086

Foreclosure Case F-004018-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955