Skip to content

17 Meadow RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$224,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2015

Property Information

Block175.15
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2605

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,714
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
38%
Improvement Value:$46,300
62%
Total Assessment$74,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,060+3.1%
2024$8,790+3.3%
2023$8,505+0.1%
2022$8,493+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$224,900

To:

Sq Ft1,714DeedBook 6757, Page 372

Foreclosure Case F-065141-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 4881, Page 453

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 4843, Page 417

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 32570, Page 514

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955