Skip to content

5 Branton DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2000

Property Information

Block175.21
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,600
37%
Improvement Value:$52,100
63%
Total Assessment$82,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,084+3.1%
2024$9,783+3.3%
2023$9,467+0.1%
2022$9,453+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054127-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 4854, Page 323

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960