Skip to content

34 Bradford RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$366,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2019

Property Information

Block175.23
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2602

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,343
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,400
42%
Improvement Value:$44,600
58%
Total Assessment$77,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,389+3.1%
2024$9,109+3.3%
2023$8,814+0.1%
2022$8,802+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$366,000

To:

Sq Ft1,343DeedBook 17505, Page 1253

Foreclosure Case F-020386-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook 3743, Page 823

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963