Skip to content

4 Stanley RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$307,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2014

Property Information

Block175.24
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2602

Building Details

Building Class12
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,343
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,600
37%
Improvement Value:$54,900
63%
Total Assessment$86,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,548+3.1%
2024$10,233+6.9%
2023$9,570+0.1%
2022$9,556+7.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$307,000

To:

Sq Ft1,343DeedBook 6607, Page 814

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,343DeedBook 6537, Page 394NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-025031-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012495-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963