Skip to content

21 Rues LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$403,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2020

Property Information

Block180
Lot20.02
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2602

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,314
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,800
38%
Improvement Value:$56,700
62%
Total Assessment$91,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,158+3.1%
2024$10,824+3.3%
2023$10,474+0.1%
2022$10,459+29.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$403,000

To:

DeedBook 18118, Page 684

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 17201, Page 1984NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015348-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500

To:

DeedBook 4836, Page 250

Property Sale

Sale
$57,900
DeedBook 32630, Page 952

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921