Skip to content

376 New Brunswick AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$450,001
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2025

Property Information

Block242.02
Lot2.03
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionBI-LEVEL 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,900
32%
Improvement Value:$56,300
68%
Total Assessment$83,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,145+3.1%
2024$9,843+3.3%
2023$9,524+0.1%
2022$9,511+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,001

To:

DeedBook 19653, Page 441

Foreclosure Case F-023756-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$186,300

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500

To:

DeedBook 4057, Page 337

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000
DeedBook 376, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967