Skip to content

44 Louise DrMilltown, NJ 08850

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2020

Property Information

Block307.01
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page3002

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRP
Sq Footage1,832
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,600
18%
Improvement Value:$68,800
82%
Total Assessment$84,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,358+3.1%
2024$10,045+3.4%
2023$9,717+0.1%
2022$9,710+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

DeedBook 17869, Page 1420

Foreclosure Case F-022757-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008227-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-035646-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953