Skip to content

1 Holly RdMilltown, NJ 08850

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$436,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2019

Property Information

Block307.04
Lot10.07
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page3101

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRP
Sq Footage1,830
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,300
24%
Improvement Value:$76,300
76%
Total Assessment$100,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,346+3.1%
2024$11,973+3.4%
2023$11,582+0.1%
2022$11,574+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$436,000

To:

Sq Ft1,830DeedBook 17492, Page 786

Foreclosure Case F-045107-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 4562, Page 477

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
DeedBook 4409, Page 423

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940