Skip to content

204 Hardenburg LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$925,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2025

Property Information

Block307.12
Lot2.22
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2901

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningRP
Sq Footage988
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,300
45%
Improvement Value:$40,700
55%
Total Assessment$74,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,081+3.1%
2024$8,807+3.4%
2023$8,520+0.1%
2022$8,514+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$925,000

To:

Sq Ft988DeedBook 19892, Page 186

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft988DeedBook 19483, Page 1187

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000

To:

Sq Ft988DeedBook 19458, Page 1213Recorded5/14/2024

Foreclosure Case F-010680-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

To:

Sq Ft988

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948