Skip to content

8 Bel Air CtMilltown, NJ 08850

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$1,783,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2014

Property Information

Block308.19
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page3002

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRP
Sq Footage8,967
Acreage2.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,000
14%
Improvement Value:$374,500
86%
Total Assessment$437,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$53,690+3.1%
2024$52,071+3.4%
2023$50,369+0.1%
2022$50,334-12.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,783,000

To:

Sq Ft8,967DeedBook 6557, Page 280

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011

Foreclosure Case F-033086-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 4871, Page 549