Skip to content

183 Hardenburg LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2011

Property Information

Block309.02
Lot27.02
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2901

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningRP
Sq Footage1,699
Acreage1.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,400
35%
Improvement Value:$69,800
65%
Total Assessment$108,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,278+3.1%
2024$12,878+3.4%
2023$12,457+0.1%
2022$12,448+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,699DeedBook 6248, Page 786NU CodeLove & affection (2)Recorded4/18/2011

Foreclosure Case F-040742-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
DeedBook 5850, Page 578

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,168DeedBook 5850, Page 578NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/1/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4251, Page 396