Skip to content

529 Riva AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1920
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$82,505
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 1994

Property Information

Block309.04
Lot10.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2801

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningRP
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage0.68

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,300
35%
Improvement Value:$59,600
65%
Total Assessment$91,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2018$9,600+2.5%
2017$9,364+2.2%
2016$9,159+3.8%
2015$8,825+3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041051-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$82,505

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 4188, Page 213

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920