Skip to content

519 Riva AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$237,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2010

Property Information

Block309.04
Lot16.06
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2801

Building Details

Building Class12
DescriptionCAPE
Dwellings1
ZoningRP
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,200
38%
Improvement Value:$40,500
62%
Total Assessment$65,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,063+3.1%
2024$7,820+7.1%
2023$7,299+0.1%
2022$7,294+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010617-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 6154, Page 879

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948