Skip to content

12 Lennecke LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2019

Property Information

Block309.04
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2801

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH 4AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRP
Sq Footage3,260
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,300
26%
Improvement Value:$99,600
74%
Total Assessment$133,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,432+3.1%
2024$15,937+3.4%
2023$15,416-23.6%
2022$20,180+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

To:

Sq Ft3,260DeedBook 17607, Page 1744

Foreclosure Case F-009543-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 4102, Page 476

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983