Skip to content

209 Fresh Ponds RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$276,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2014

Property Information

Block310
Lot1.04
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page3200

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRP
Sq Footage1,020
Acreage0.64

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
37%
Improvement Value:$44,300
63%
Total Assessment$70,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,627+3.1%
2024$8,367+3.4%
2023$8,094+0.1%
2022$8,088+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 6597, Page 520

Foreclosure Case F-017859-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954