Skip to content

34 Hershey RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$745,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2025

Property Information

Block315.03
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page3703

Building Details

Building Class12
DescriptionBI-LEVEL 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,097
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,300
29%
Improvement Value:$88,000
71%
Total Assessment$124,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,254+24.9%
2024$12,211+3.4%
2023$11,812+0.1%
2022$11,804+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$745,000

To:

DeedBook 19825, Page 388

Property Sale

Sale
$549,498

To:

Sq Ft2,097DeedBook 19365, Page 805

Foreclosure Case F-002367-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-015666-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971