Skip to content

10 Boston Post RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 1994

Property Information

Block315.08
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page3702

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,752
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,600
22%
Improvement Value:$129,800
78%
Total Assessment$166,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,421+3.1%
2024$19,805+3.4%
2023$19,158+0.1%
2022$19,144+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000224-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft2,752DeedBook 4121, Page 456

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971