Skip to content

9 Carlton CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2025

Property Information

Block316.03
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page3702

Building Details

Building Class12
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,494
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,600
30%
Improvement Value:$91,100
70%
Total Assessment$130,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,040+13.2%
2024$14,163+3.4%
2023$13,700+0.1%
2022$13,691+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,494DeedBook 17279, Page 417NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021986-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

DeedBook 4997, Page 496

Property Sale

Sale
$71,500
DeedBook 29350, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968