Skip to content

21 Vanderwater CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2025

Property Information

Block316.10
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page3701

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage3,056
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
25%
Improvement Value:$104,100
75%
Total Assessment$139,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,070+3.1%
2024$16,556+3.4%
2023$16,015+5.5%
2022$15,187+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

To:

Sq Ft3,056DeedBook 17812, Page 1528Recorded3/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$416,000

To:

Sq Ft3,056DeedBook 17722, Page 919Recorded12/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016027-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018866-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

To:

DeedBook 5897, Page 485

Property Sale

Sale
$223,273
DeedBook 3581, Page 511

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986