Skip to content

2 Thrush DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$211,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 1994

Property Information

Block317.05
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page3803

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,932
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,000
35%
Improvement Value:$71,200
65%
Total Assessment$110,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,230+2.8%
2024$12,868+3.3%
2023$12,457+0.2%
2022$12,438+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020963-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-044124-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

To:

Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 4187, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951