Skip to content

7 Barkley CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$561,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2020

Property Information

Block317.19
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page3801

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,408
Acreage0.71

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,800
33%
Improvement Value:$94,900
67%
Total Assessment$141,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,011+2.8%
2024$16,546+3.3%
2023$16,018+0.2%
2022$15,994+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$561,000

To:

DeedBook 17966, Page 304

Foreclosure Case F-009226-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028641-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

DeedBook 4722, Page 544

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972