Skip to content

15 Magnolia CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2022

Property Information

Block317.33
Lot79
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page3901

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionTH BRENTWOOD
Dwellings1
ZoningPI
Sq Footage1,871
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,000
18%
Improvement Value:$82,000
82%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,005+2.8%
2024$11,677+3.3%
2023$11,304+0.2%
2022$11,287+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

To:

DeedBook 19111, Page 95

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,871DeedBook 17549, Page 756NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-039012-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037480-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,871DeedBook 5564, Page 84Recorded10/11/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

To:

DeedBook 4167, Page 400

Property Sale

Sale
$104,990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985