Skip to content

563 Ryders LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2014

Property Information

Block319.01
Lot31.02
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page4101

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,578
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,300
21%
Improvement Value:$107,900
79%
Total Assessment$136,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,351+2.8%
2024$15,904+3.3%
2023$15,396+0.2%
2022$15,373+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft2,578DeedBook 6616, Page 588

Foreclosure Case F-029538-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000
DeedBook 4740, Page 406

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4709, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999