Skip to content

2 Brier Hill Ct B(Unit C0009)East Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1979
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2019

Property Information

Block319
Lot32
QualifierC0009
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page4304

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionOFFICE
Dwellings1
ZoningOP1
Sq Footage760
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,200
14%
Improvement Value:$31,300
86%
Total Assessment$36,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,382+2.8%
2024$4,262+3.3%
2023$4,126+0.2%
2022$4,120+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft760DeedBook 17621, Page 728Recorded9/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011763-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$6,500
DeedBook 4085, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979