Skip to content

41 Dorchester DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$261,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2012

Property Information

Block321.01
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page4401

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionTH DOVER 2BR L
Dwellings1
ZoningVG2
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
23%
Improvement Value:$68,600
77%
Total Assessment$88,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,804+3.1%
2024$10,481+3.3%
2023$10,142+0.1%
2022$10,128+1.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$261,500

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 6378, Page 526

Foreclosure Case F-063995-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 5863, Page 136Recorded8/30/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 5302, Page 684

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
DeedBook 4543, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 4205, Page 833

Property Sale

Sale
$201,885
DeedBook 3823, Page 401

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988