Skip to content

510 Cypress LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1996
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$142,719
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2021

Property Information

Block321.10
Lot5
QualifierC0010
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page4405

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCF MLM-860U
Dwellings1
ZoningVG2
Sq Footage836
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
66%
Improvement Value:$10,100
34%
Total Assessment$30,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,670+3.1%
2024$3,561+3.3%
2023$3,446+0.1%
2022$3,441+1.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009039-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-26000141Sale Date7/1/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$142,719

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 18554, Page 1915

Property Sale

Sale
$121,824

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 6145, Page 752

Property Sale

Sale
$105,838

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 5551, Page 25

Property Sale

Sale
$101,767

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 5340, Page 358

Property Sale

Sale
$80,462

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 4348, Page 774

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996