Skip to content

730 Cranbury RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2017

Property Information

Block321.21
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page4408

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,518
Acreage0.93

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,600
20%
Improvement Value:$76,300
80%
Total Assessment$94,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,572+3.1%
2024$11,227+3.3%
2023$10,863+0.1%
2022$10,848+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft1,694DeedBook 17055, Page 952

Property Sale

Sale
$166,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 6876, Page 218NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$171,788

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 6666, Page 367NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-036600-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965