Skip to content

5 Lexington AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1967
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2013

Property Information

Block322.05
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page4502

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionINDUSTRIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningPI
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.99

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,000
23%
Improvement Value:$463,100
77%
Total Assessment$603,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$73,542+3.1%
2024$71,347+3.3%
2023$69,037+0.1%
2022$68,940+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004309-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004252-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$3,250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5588, Page 656Recorded11/29/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$2,556,007
DeedBook 5148, Page 542

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967