Skip to content

52 Fern RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2002

Property Information

Block322.10
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page4502

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage4,255
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,100
18%
Improvement Value:$142,500
82%
Total Assessment$174,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,291+3.1%
2024$20,655+3.3%
2023$19,986+0.1%
2022$19,959+1.1%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011081-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987