Skip to content

1 Deer Run CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2024

Property Information

Block322.11
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page4501

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,645
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
28%
Improvement Value:$90,000
72%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,596+3.1%
2024$20,951+3.3%
2023$20,273+0.1%
2022$20,244+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

To:

Sq Ft2,645DeedBook 19295, Page 1576Recorded9/11/2023

Foreclosure Case F-037651-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043363-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

DeedBook 4477, Page 759

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

DeedBook 4318, Page 207

Property Sale

Sale
$177,900

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983