Skip to content

43 Westons Mill RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1958

Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 1997

Property Information

Block5.04
Lot1.03
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0101

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionRANCH 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
33%
Improvement Value:$57,300
67%
Total Assessment$85,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,300+2.8%
2024$10,019+3.3%
2023$9,699+0.2%
2022$9,684+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001096-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-054237-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 4334, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958