Skip to content

14 Perry RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2019

Property Information

Block593.01
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0703

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
29%
Improvement Value:$66,300
71%
Total Assessment$93,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,201+2.8%
2024$10,895+3.3%
2023$10,547+0.2%
2022$10,531+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033991-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956