Skip to content

31 Mansfield AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2006

Property Information

Block706
Lot11.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1502

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,296
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
28%
Improvement Value:$75,600
72%
Total Assessment$105,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,605+2.8%
2024$12,261+3.3%
2023$11,869+0.2%
2022$11,851+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001465-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 3787, Page 789

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951