Skip to content

32 Fairview AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$288,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2013

Property Information

Block736
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1601

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,300
22%
Improvement Value:$127,200
78%
Total Assessment$163,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,628+2.8%
2024$19,092+5.4%
2023$18,109+0.2%
2022$18,082+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 6492, Page 425Recorded9/11/2013

Foreclosure Case F-025104-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012209-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 5682, Page 463Recorded6/19/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952