Skip to content

3 Grange CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$400,001
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2019

Property Information

Block737
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1601

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,496
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,200
38%
Improvement Value:$60,700
62%
Total Assessment$97,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,753+2.8%
2024$11,432+3.3%
2023$11,067+0.2%
2022$11,050+9.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,001

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 17600, Page 873Recorded8/28/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 17454, Page 1104NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded3/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-029967-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954