Skip to content

9 Diana CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$299,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2012

Property Information

Block738.05
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1401

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,496
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,700
32%
Improvement Value:$76,200
68%
Total Assessment$111,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,434+2.8%
2024$13,067+3.3%
2023$12,649+6.1%
2022$11,919+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

To:

Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 6324, Page 211

Foreclosure Case F-035270-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000
DeedBook 4606, Page 891

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966