Skip to content

3 Echo LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2001

Property Information

Block743.02
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2404

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,700
31%
Improvement Value:$79,100
69%
Total Assessment$114,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,999+3.1%
2024$13,581+3.3%
2023$13,141+0.1%
2022$13,123+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005290-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038055-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 4957, Page 490

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965