Skip to content

2 Frost AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$552,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2026

Property Information

Block769
Lot17.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2404

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionBI-LEVEL 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,625
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
44%
Improvement Value:$48,400
56%
Total Assessment$86,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,536+3.1%
2024$10,221+5.9%
2023$9,650+0.1%
2022$9,636+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$552,000

To:

DeedBook 19959, Page 1936

Foreclosure Case F-005044-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25003318Sale Date2/11/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft1,625DeedBook 18758, Page 1292

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000

To:

DeedBook 3670, Page 902

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966