Skip to content

4 Coachman CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1971
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$552,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2015

Property Information

Block800
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page4102

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,425
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,600
29%
Improvement Value:$98,000
71%
Total Assessment$138,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,639+2.8%
2024$16,184+3.3%
2023$15,667+0.2%
2022$15,644+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004681-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000019-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005297-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$552,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,425DeedBook 6710, Page 587Recorded7/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$419,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,425DeedBook 4806, Page 867Recorded8/3/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971